If you are looking for an attorney that is professional, knowledgeable, honest, and easy to communicate with, all for what I consider a very reasonable fee, then I highly recommend Long at LD Legal. This includes the decedents legal name, age at death, last address, and his or her Social Security numbers final four digits. Florida Statutes Definitions Index (2022), Table Tracing Session Laws to Florida Statutes (2022), Index to Special and Local Laws (1971-2022), Index to Special and Local Laws (1845-1970). Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . Deceased. 2001-226; s. 9, ch. Affidavit of Residence - A written declaration (under oath) issued by an individual attesting to the validity of their residency.